DONORS 2014 - 2015

INDIVIDUALS, FOUNDATIONS, AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS

The generosity of the many individuals, foundations, and organizations who contribute to our work each year enable us to meet critical needs of women and girls, and their families. Thank you for your year-long support of the Fund mission.

Mr. and Mrs. Francis H. Abbott, Jr.

Katie Adams

Marguerite Adams

Kathy Adams-House

Mary Alexander

George Amoss

Monica and Michael Anderson

Molly Anderson

Sara J. Anderson

Anonymous

Anonymous  (8)

Dr. Linda R. Antonowich

Association for the Colonial Theatre

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Augusterfer

Dr. Darlyne Bailey

Susan Baldwin

Baxter Family Foundation

Dr. Jill Beech

Denise Beek

Ellen Behrle

Ms. Lois T. Belber

Judi and Tim Bell

Linda Bielko

Gladys Black

Roman Blavier

Susan Blevins

Dr. Kay Bower - Koinonia Coaching and                    Consulting, LLC

Mrs. Martha D. Boyd

Gerry and Kevin Boyle

Brandywine Health Foundation

Andrea Bretting

Bridge of Hope of Lancaster and

         Chester County

Mr. and Mrs. Jasper Y. Brinton

Ms. Sandra Brinton

Mary U. Brooks

Pam and Jeff Bryer

Bugel Family Fund of the Chester County          Community Foundation

Michael and Linda Burg

Diane Burkhardt

Frank and Jennifer Byrne

Ellie Cantor

Cynthia Carolan

Barbara Cassidy

Center for the Advancement of Girls

Mary Chan

Ms. Holly M. Cheshire

Chester County OIC

Claneil Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cleveland

Barbara and Allan Cohen

Mr. and Mrs. Tristram C. Colket, Jr.

Kiki and Patrick Comerford

Community Volunteers in Medicine

Mr. and Mrs. Scott Compton

Mrs. Anne M. Congdon

Barbara Copeland

Mrs. Phyllis M. Copeland

Giselle Cosentino

Wendy Cotton-Orlando

Lauren Coy

Michelle Craven

Anne Crowley

Carol and Scott Cunningham

The Darling Fund of the

         Philadelphia Foundation

Deborah Davis

James Dehaven

Margie and Paul D'Esterhazy

Pattie Diggin

Robert Digiacomo

Teri Reath D'Ignazio

Catherine Dijohn

Dircks Foundation

Pamela and Sielas Dixon

Kathleen Dolan

Sandra Donahue

Dr. Donald J. Rosato Charitable Foundation

Karen Doyle

Mr. Russell Duane II

Phyllis Dunn

Anne Dzamba

Ms. Sandra L. Eckard

Julie and John E. Elicker, Jr.

Mr. Charles Emlen

Ms. Ellen Endslow

John Enyart

Elisabeth and Kurtis Erickson

Alexandra Ernst

Mr. and Mrs. David Erskine

Peggy Ewing

Donna Fabius

Amy Field

Ms. Margery Fields

Fieldstone 1793 Foundation

Elizabeth Fisher

Margie Flanagan

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F.W. Foerster

Connie and Tom Fogarty

Ms. Mary Foote

Tamara J. Fox

Mrs. Peggy Miller Franck

Glenn Fricke

Catherine Friedman

Linda Fuchs

Ms. Robin Garrett

Julie and Kevin Gates

GBH Foundation

Germshausen Foundation

Betsy and Jim Gilpin

John and Allegra Giustozzi

Dina Lisa Giustozzi

Nancy Glidden

Mr. Russell K. Gosling

Mr. and Mrs. George F. Gowen, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. George Graham, Jr

Great Valley Career Connections, INC.

Caroline Green

Meg Habenicht

Margret M. Hagar

Karen Hajas

Lisa V. Hancock

Michael Hanlon

Colleen Hanna

Happy Romar Fund of Chester County of the           Chester County Community Foundation

Lori Harbison

Mr. John G. Harkins, Jr.

Beverly Hattersley

Vrinda Hatti

Mr. and Mrs. Peter O. Hausmann

Mrs. Anne L. Hearn

Carolyn Heathcote

Mary Ann Heist

Susan Heist

Ann and Paul Hesser

Mrs. Deborah H. Holmes

H.O. West Foundation

Lauren Hoyer

Dr. and Mrs. Graeme Hudson

Susan and Michael Hudson

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Humphreys

Rudolf and Elizabeth Hutz

Independence Chapter ALA

Sydnee and Edmundo Iglesias

Gretchen S. Jackson

Mr. and Mrs. Roy Jackson

Jerrehian Foundation

Nikki Johnson-Huston

Ms. Merrill Simon Johnston

Dr. Rita S. Jones

Barbara M. Jordan

Christina Jordan

JoEllen Jordan

Helen and Henry Justi

The Kahn Family

Suzanne Kaplan

Rudolph Karkosak

Howard Kaufold

Jim Keller

Margaret Keller

Kristin Keller and Ken Schutter

Ms. Suzanne Kent

Kent-Lucas Foundation

Ms. Jennifer Kern

Danielle King

Claire Kinnard

The Klavans Family

Sandra Knapp

Cheryl Knoell

Di and Dallas Krapf

Joyce Lacy

Laguna Beach Community Foundation

Dr. Linda L. Lamwers

Jennifer Landis

Bobbie Lane

Christopher and Celia Lang

Catherine Leather

Tricia Lefkof

The Legnini Family

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher LeVine

Lily Foundation

Connie Logan

Rosendo Lopez

Dr. and Mrs. William S. Lovrinic

MacElree Family Foundation

Mary and Ian MacKinnon

Linda Mahan and Alan Palmer

Rebecca Malcolm-Naib

Dr. Michael J. Mandarino

Jeannine McCullough

Stephanie McCullough

Rachel McCurdy

Nancy and Peter McDowell

Beth and Bill McGarrigle

Ms. Meg McGoldrick

Taryl McKee

Carolyn McKenna

Michael and Nancy McLelland

Patricia McLennan

Ms. Theresa McMenamin

Michael McMullen

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. McNeil

Kathleen McQuiggan

Meghan McVety

Jan Michener

Mr. and Mrs. William F. Miller

Madison Miller

Alicia and Michael C. Miller

Patricia B. Miller

Millrace Foundation C/O Pembroke  

        Philanthropy

Andrea Mills

Libby Mills

Sarah and George Mohr

Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Momyer

Ms. Francesca Monastero

Pauline Monson

Velda Jerrehian Moog

Alice and Rodman W. Moorhead

Mrs. J. Maxwell Moran

Mr. and Mrs. Ranney Moran

Mrs. Margery Moretzsohn

Patricia Morris

Mary Beth and John Morrissey

Serena Morrissey

Ann and Troy Moss

Susan and Walter Mostek

Moira and Kenneth Mumma

Susan Narducci

Rosie Nicholas

Sandra Nichols

Barbara Nissel

Connie Nye

Mrs. Anita M. O'Connor

Lawrence and Susan O'Donnell

Jean Osterhoudt

Honorable Paula Francisco Ott

Dick and Cathy Palmquist

Robin Parrish

Alice Pavri

Sarah E. Peck and Daniel B. Wofford

Philadelphia Foundation

Phoenixville Community Health Foundation

Phoenixville Public Library

Michael Picarella

Ellen C. Pierce

Frances L. Pierce

Terri Potrako

Dale Power

Seymour and Jean Preston III

Samantha Prince

Allie Proko

Kristin Proto

Barbara Ray

Joan Reed

Ms. Joyce L. Reeves

Amy Reimer

Elaine and Ernest Reimer

David Reinfeld

Ms. Loriann Reinhardt

Lee Ann Riloff

Dana Rissley

Lawrence and Angelina Ritter

Nancy and Chip Roach

William Robertson

Roemer Foundation

Charles Rogers

Mr. Jeffrey Lewis and

         Ms. Mary Ann Rossi

Amanda Ryland

Mrs. Kathy Schauer

Ms. Lisa Schiel

Schiel Family Foundation

Christopher and Susan Scholl

Mr. and Mrs. Donald B. Scholl

Derek and Sherri Schultz

Bonnie B. Scott

Chaya Scott

William Seiberlich

Leah Semmelhaack

Ms. Stacy Sempier

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Sennett

Ceil and Forrest Sheffy

Conrad Shelanski

Ms. Debra L. Shenk

Christina Shipe

Denise Shipe

Janet Shockley

Emily Simmons

Catherine M. Smith

Mary and Fred Smith

Dr. Diane S. Snyder

Dr. and Mrs. John Spellman

Patricia Stanton

The Honorable and Mrs. Walter Stapleton

Aaron Starr

Patricia and Paul Stefan

Mary Lou Sterge

Lisa Bennett Stokes

Tasha Stonorov and Michael Churchill

Ione Apfelbaum Strauss

Beth and Joe Strode

Mrs. Donna Clarke Stroud

Sarah Ann and Raymond Strzelecki

Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sullivan

Mr. and Mrs. Alexander B. Tavangar

Mr. and Mrs. L. Pierre Teillon, Jr.

Julie Thomas

Anna Thompson

Dr. and Mrs. Peter D. Thompson

Beth and Ramsey Thorp

Maia and Chris Tolsdorf

Ingrid Tomlinson

Julie Uebler

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Unger

Unite For HER

United Way of Chester County

United Way of Greater Philadelphia and            Southern New Jersey

Donna Urian

Kirsten Van Vlandren

Aileen S. Vaughan

Ms. Michelle Venema

Erminia and Harry Venezia

Dr. Eva L. Verplanck

Noreen Vigilante

Mary Ann and Samuel Wagner

Shirley Warren

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Weber

Donald and Susan Weldon

Judith K. Wellons

Cynthia Wilson

Ms. Penelope P. Wilson

Connie Winchester

Kathleen Hoy and Stephen P. Wistil

Ken and Mary Ann Wittle

The Honorable and Mrs. Lawrence E. Wood

Renny Wood

D. John Woodcock

Christine Wright

Marcia Wright-Soika

YMCA of Greater Brandywine

Ms. Susan Yocum

Christina Zbrozek

Kate Zielsdorf

EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THIS INFORMATION. SHOULD YOU HAVE ANY COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT US AT (484) 356-0940.

 

BOLD – FOUNDERS, THOSE WHO HAVE GIVEN GIFT (S) OF $1,000 OR MORE DURING 7/1/14 - 6/30/15.