Mr. and Mrs. Francis  H. Abbott, Jr.

 

Katie Adams

 

Marguerite Adams

 

Kathy Adams-House

 

Susan and Vijay Aggarwal

 

Mr. and Mrs. Milton Allen

 

Monica and Michael Anderson

 

Molly Anderson

 

Nicole Anderson

 

Anonymous (5)

 

Dr. Linda R. Antonowich

 

Cindy and Pierce Archer

 

Elizabeth Atterbury

 

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Augusterfer

 

Dr. Darlyne Bailey

 

Ms. Irma L. Bailey

 

Beatus Charitable Foundation

 

Elizabeth Beckett

 

Grace Bekaert


Ms. Lois T. Belber

 

Judi and Tim Bell

 

Bergen County United Way

 

Alice Bierer

 

Mary Bigham

 

Claire Birney

 

Gladys Black

 

Susan Blevins

 

Barbara C. Borst

 

Dr. Kay Bower – Koinonia Coaching & Consulting, LLC

 

Brandywine Health Foundation

 

Mr. and Mrs. Jasper Y. Brinton

 

Natalie Brooks

 

Jennie Brown

 

Pam and Jeff Bryer

 

Bugel Family Fund of the Chester County Community Foundation

 

Linda and Michael Burg 

 

Sarah Burke

 

Sharon Burke

 

Jennifer and Frank Byrne

 

Ellie Cantor

 

Cynthia Carolan

 

Christina Carter

 

Mary Chan

 

Chester County Community Foundation

 

Rose Cimono

 

Claneil Foundation

 

Mr. and Mrs. R.E. Clark

 

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cleveland

 

Jacqueline and Martin Clompus

 

Barbara and Allan Cohen

 

Mr. and Mrs. Tristram C. Colket, Jr.

 

Christina Combee

 

Kiki and Patrick Comerford

 

Carolyn Comitta

 

Community Volunteers in Medicine

 

Mrs. Anne M. Congdon 

 

Bill Connor

 

Mrs. Phyllis M. Copeland

 

Giselle Cosentino

 

Wendy Cotton-Orlando

 

County of Chester

 

Michelle Craven

 

Celia and Lewis Creskoff

 

Anne Crowley

 

Carol and Scott Cunningham

 

The Darling Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation

 

Deborah Davis

 

Mrs. Lucretia L. DeCecco

 

Anne DeLosso and Alan Krasnick

 

Ann DeMarco

 

Christina DeMarco

 

Laura De Ramel

 

Margie and Paul D’Esterhazy

 

Linda Devereaux

 

Jodi Dickinson

 

Pattie Diggin

 

Teri Reath D'Ignazio

 

Sean Dippold

 

Pamela and Sielas Dixon

 

Sandra Donahue

 

Dr. Donald J. Rosato Charitable Foundation

 

Mr. Russell Duane II

 

Margie Dubrow

 

Erin Duffy

 

Pam Dunn

 

Ann Dzamba

 

Dick Eales

 

Ms. Sandra L. Eckard

 

Julie and John E. Elicker, Jr.

 

Susan and Alan Elko

 

Jackie Emery

 

John Enyart

 

Elisabeth and Kurtis Erickson

 

Mr. and Mrs. David Erskine

 

Lauren Eustis

 

Peggy Ewing

 

Carol Falkenberg

 

Sharon Faux

 

Linda Field

 

First Cornerstone Foundation

 

Elizabeth Fisher

 

Dulcie Flaharty

 

Margie Flanagan

 

Amy Flynn

 

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. W. Foerster

 

Kim Fortunato

 

Kimberly Frederick

 

Sally Fridy

 

Catherine Friedman

 

Friends Association for Care and Protection of Children

 

Friends of Andy Dinniman

 

Roger Gallo

 

Maria Garcia

 

Pauline Garcia-Allen

 

Ms. Robin Garrett

 

Anne Gates

Julie and Kevin Gates

 

Dr. Corazon G. Gemil

 

Germeshausen Foundation, Inc.

 

Betsy and Jim Gilpin

 

Margaret Goldfarb

 

Mr. Russell K. Gosling

 

Mr.  and  Mrs. George F. Gowen, Jr.

 

Mr. and Mrs. George Graham, Jr.

 

Jennifer Gregory

 

Meg Habenicht

 

Lisa V. Hancock

 

Lori Harbison

 

Mr. John G. Harkins, Jr.

 

Mr. and Mrs. Howard Harris

 

Gina Harrison

 

Kristina Harshany

 

Beverly Hattersley

 

Mr. and Mrs. Peter O. Hausmann

 

Ann Hausmann

 

Mrs. Anne L. Hearn

 

Patricia Heimark

 

Lori and Scott Henry

 

Ann and Paul Hesser

 

Karen and James Hilton

 

Lynn and Tony Hitschler

 

Dr. and Mrs. William Horner

 

Dr. and Mrs. Graeme Hudson

 

Susan and Michael Hudson

 

Mr. and Mrs. Walter Hufford

 

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Humphreys
 

Kathy Hunt

 

Barbara and Skip Huston

 

Rudolf and Elizabeth Hutz

 

Rita Ingersoll

 

Mr. and Mrs. Roy Jackson

 

Mr. Keith J. Jefferson

 

Jerrehian Foundation

 

Ms. Merrill Simon Johnston

 

Dr. Rita S. Jones

 

Barbara M. Jordan

 

Christina Jordan

 

JoEllen Jordan

 

Judith Jordan

 

Susan and Michael Jordan

 

Ann Juliano

 

The Kahn Family

 

Suzanne Kaplan

 

Mr. L. William Kay II

 

Jim Keller

 

Margaret Keller

 

Kristin Keller and Ken Schutter

 

Kent-Lucas Foundation

 

The Klavans Family

 

Mr. and Mrs. Larry O. Kludt

 

Cheryl Knoell

 

Rose Kurtz

 

Sandra Kwisz

 

Joyce Lacy

 

Dr. Linda Lamwers

 

Christopher and Celia Lang

 

Tricia Lefkof

 

The Legnini Family

 

Joann Leszczynsky

 

Mr. and Mrs. D. Christopher Le Vine

 

Fran and Ron Lieberman

 

The Lily Foundation

 

Jill and Bob Long

 

Susan Losak

 

Dr. and Mrs. William S. Lovrinic

 

Mrs. Jane C. MacElree

 

Mary and Ian MacKinnon

 

Elizabeth Maggio

 

Linda Mahan and Alan Palmer

 

Rebecca Malcom-Naib

 

Mary Alice Malone

 

Dr. Michael J. Mandarino

 

Luanne Martin

 

Melinda McCann

 

Mary McCloskey

 

Nancy and Peter McDowell

 

Beth and Bill McGarrigle

 

Meghan McGarrigle

 

Jeannie McGinn

 

Michael and Nancy McLelland

 

Patricia McLennan

 

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. McNeil

 

Heidi and Dick McPherson

 

Meghan McVety

 

Robin Meixner

 

Mr. and Mrs. Peter L. Menzies

 

Mary Ellen Meyers

 

Madison Miller

 

Alicia and Michael C. Miller

 

Patricia B. Miller

 

The Millrace Foundation

 

Sarah and George Mohr

 

Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Momyer

 

Toni Moore

 

Alice K. Moorhead

 

Mrs. J. Maxwell Moran

 

Mr. and Mrs. Ranney Moran

 

Mrs. Margery Moretzsohn

 

Jennifer Moriarta

 

Patricia Morris

 

Molly Morrison

 

Mary Beth and John Morrissey

 

Serena Morrissey

 

Ann and Troy Moss

 

Susan and Walter Mostek

 

Moira and Kenneth Mumma

 

Janice Murdoch

 

Virginia Murphy

 

Ellen Neri

 

Rosie Nicholas

 

Sandra Nichols

 

Barbara Nissel

 

Michele Nowlan

 

Lawrence and Susan O'Donnell

BOLD – FOUNDERS, THOSE WHO HAVE GIVEN GIFTS (S) OF $1,000 OR MORE DURING 7/1/13-6/30/14.

 

EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THIS INFORMATION. SHOULD YOU HAVE ANY COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT LISA V. HANCOCK, DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT AT THE FUND (484) 356-0940.

 

Alain Oliver

 

Kathy Olkowski

 

Fran Orodeckis

 

Janene and Geoff Osborne

 

Jean Osterhoudt

 

Liz Owens

 

Sarah Owens

 

Dick and Cathy Palmquist

 

Robin Parrish

 

Mr. and Mrs. John W. Pauciulo

 

Alice Pavri

 

Sarah E. Peck and Daniel B. Wofford

 

Zoe Perkins

 

Joann Peskoff

 

The Philadelphia Foundation

 

Phoenixville Community Health Foundation

 

Phoenixville Public Library

 

Frances L. Pierce

 

Claudia and Clemens Pietzner

 

Terri Potrako

 

Seymour and Jean Preston III

 

Kristin Proto

 

Ms. Joyce L. Reeves

 

Lee Ann Riloff

 

Dana Rissley

 

Nicole and Ed Riegl

 

Angelina and Lawrence Ritter

 

Nancy and Chip Roach

 

Robert & Joan Dircks Foundation

 

The Roemer Foundation

 

Ms. Mary Ann Rossi and Mr. Jeffrey Lewis

 

Sherry Rubin

 

Debbie Ryan

 

Amanda Ryland

 

Mitra Saffarian-Toosi

 

Michelle Sanchez

 

Schiel Family Foundation

 

Mr. and Mrs. Donald B. Scholl

 

Sherri and Derek Schultz

 

Bonnie B. Scott

 

Pam Seibert

 

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Sennett

 

Conrad Shelanski

 

Ms. Debra L. Shenk

 

Jane Shields

 

Sandra Shivers

 

Janet Shockley

 

Debra and Jeff Shupp

 

Paula Singer

 

Frances Whetmore Sipple

 

Catharine M. Smith

 

Mary and Fred Smith

 

Jay Smith

 

Louise Schorn Smith

 

Lang and Marilyn Smith

 

Dr. Diane S. Snyder

 

Yoanito Soewono

 

Marcia Wright-Soika and Neil Soika

 

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Spahr

 

Dr. and Mrs. John Spellman

 

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Sproule

 

The Honorable and Mrs. Walter Stapleton

 

Patricia and Paul Stefan

 

MaryLouise Sterge

 

Lisa Bennett Stokes

 

Tasha Stonorov and Michael Churchill

 

Ione Apfelbaum Strauss

 

Peter Strawbridge

 

Betty and Joe Strode

 

Sarah Ann and Raymond Strzelecki

 

Elizabeth Stull

 

Janice Sudzina

 

Lisa Sullivan

 

Mr. and Mrs. John B. Swayne III

 

Ms. Laurie E. Sweigard

 

Julie and Brandon Szerenyi

 

Liz Tankel

 

Mr. and Mrs. L. Pierre Teillon, Jr.

 

Lisa Thomas

 

Nancy Thompson

 

Dr. and Mrs. Peter D. Thompson

 

Beth and Ramsey Thorp

 

Maia and Chris Tolsdorf

 

Ingrid Tomlinson

 

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Unger

 

Unionville Presbyterian Church

 

United Way of Chester County

 

United Way of DelawareUnited Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey

 

Robert Van Alen

 

Mr. and Mrs. James L. Van Alen II

 

Mrs. Susan E. Varney

 

Mary Beth and Steve Verget

 

Dr. Eva L. Verplanck

 

Barbara Vincent

 

Nancy Vining

 

Volunteer English Program of Chester County

 

Paula Wagner

 

Mary Ann and Samuel Wagner

 

Joan and Timothy Walsh

 

Mrs. William G. Warden III

 

Rita Waters

 

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Weber

 

Judith K. Wellons

 

Sue West

 

West Foundation

 

Dolly Wideman-Scott

 

Deb Wiechec

 

Cynthia Wilson

 

Ms. Penelope P. Wilson

 

Board and Staff of Willistown Conservation Trust

 

Connie Winchester

 

Kathleen Hoy and Stephen P. Witsil

 

Ken and Mary Ann Wittle

 

The Honorable and Mrs. Lawrence E. Wood

 

Mrs. Therese H. Woodman

 

Christine Wright

 

Christina Zbrozek

 

Kate Zielsdorf

Donors 2013-2014

 

The generosity of the many individuals, foundations, and organizations who contribute to our work each year enable us to meet critical needs of women, girls, and their families.

Thank you for your year-long support of the Fund mission.

 

 

Individuals, Foundations and Other Organizations