INDIVIDUALS, FOUNDATIONS, AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS

The generosity of the many individuals, foundations and organizations who contribute to the work of CCFWG each year enable us to meet critical needs of women and girls, and their families. Thank you for your year-long support of CCFWG's mission.

EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THIS INFORMATION. SHOULD YOU HAVE ANY COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT US AT (484) 356-0940.

 

BOLD – FOUNDERS, THOSE WHO HAVE GIVEN GIFT (S) OF $1,000 OR MORE DURING 7/1/14 - 6/30/15.

Mr. and Mrs. Francis H. Abbott, Jr.
Marilyn Ackerman
Ms. Marguerite Adams
Mrs. Kathy Adams-House
Susan and Vijay Aggarwal
Lynne Alfonsi
Marjorie Alleva
Nora Alvarez
Elaine Anderson
Monica and Michael Anderson
Susan Andreen Bills
Anonymous (3)
Dr. Linda R. Antonowich
Nathaniel Archibald
Helena Astolfi
Pat and Tom Augusterfer
Dr. Darlyne Bailey
Irma Bailey
Andrew Bauer
Kelly Becker
Judi and Tim Bell
Lauren Bell
Juli Bennett
Susan Andreen Bills
Deborah Birkbeck
Diane Bishop
Gladys Black

Joan Stroud Blaine
Blue Sky Family Foundation
Blue Yak Foundation

Barbara Bolton
Barbara Borst
Brandywine Health Foundation
Kevin Breen
Bridge of Hope of Lancaster and Chester County
Jasper and Lindsay Brinton
Lois Brownell
Pam and Jeff Bryer
Susan and Robert Bucco
Bugel Family Fund of the Chester 
      County Community Foundation

Richard and Joyce Burkett
Mary Burns
Frank and Jennifer Byrne

Paul and Stephanie Callaro
Alana Campbell
Ellie Cantor
David Carr
The Center for the Advancement of Girls
Mary Chan
Chester County OIC
Kathleen Chin
Tasha Stonorov and Michael Churchill
Vince Cianciulli
Claneil Foundation
Marilyn and R.E. Clark
Nancy and Robert Cleveland
Jacqueline Cody Downing
Barbara and Allan Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Tristram Colket, Jr.
Kiki and Patrick Comerford
Carolyn Comitta
The Community Coalition
Community Volunteers in Medicine
Anne Congdon
Andrea Connors
Michael and Donna Conrad
Tim and Karen Conway
Mrs. Phyllis Copeland
Deborah Cornelius
Pamela Costanzi
Mrs. Wendy Cotton-Orlando
Crime Victims' Center of Chester County, Inc.
Anne Crowley
Margie and Paul d'Esterhazy
Teri Reath D'Ignazio
Kate and Kell Damsgaard
Anna Marie Dato
Elizabeth Dean
Lucretia DeCecco
Anna Deshaies
Juli Desjardins
Pattie Diggin
Vicki Dillon
Carolyn Diplacido
Morgan Dixon
Pam and Sielas Dixon
John and Tamra Dodds

Domestic Violence Center of Chester County
Sandra Donahue
Emma Dougherty
Karen Doyle
Phoebe Driscoll
Mr. Russell Duane, II
Dana Duffield
Phyllis Dunn
Dr. Anne Olga Dzamba
Donna Eaves
Sandra Eckard
John and Julie Elicker
Mr. Charles Emlen
Ellen Endslow
Barbara and David Erskine
Peggy Ewing
Donna Fabius
Joann Falciani
Ashley Feuer-Edwards
Amy Field
Judith Stillman Finkel, Ph.D. 
Lucy Fiorillo
First Cornerstone Foundation
Jeffrey Fleming
Dona and Thomas Foerster
James Fogarty

Kent-Lucas Foundation

Mrs. Peggy Miller Franck

Meg Freeman

Catherine Friedman

Helen Friel

Susan and Joseph Friel

Friends of Andy Dinniman

Roger Gallo

Rebecca and Scott Gamble

The Garage Community and Youth Center

Daniel and Maryanne Garber

Ms. Robin Garrett

Carey Garvey

Michael and Susan Gast

GBH Foundation

Germeshausen Foundation

Thomas and Karen Getzen
Johanna Gilbert
Betsy and Jim Gilpin
Girl Scouts of Eastern PA
Dina Lisa Giustozzi
Mr. Russell K. Gosling
Karen and George Gowen, Jr.
Janice Grimes
Anne and Bill Groener
H.O. West Foundation
James and Susie Hackett
Margret Hagar

Mark Hammond
Michael Hanlon
Lori Harbison
Beverly Hattersley
Margaret Hauler
Alice and Peter Hausmann
Anne Hearn
Carolyn Heathcote
Mary Hewes
Tony and Lynn Hitschler
Elizabeth Holden
Michele Holden
Home of the Sparrow
Laura House-Kelly
Dr. Graeme and Paula Hudson
Susan Hudson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Humphreys
Carly Hutter
Claudia Hutter
Rudolf and Elizabeth Hutz
April Imparato
Erica Imparato
Gretchen and Roy Jackson
Keith Jefferson
Jennifer Johns
Gail and Tom Johnson
Barbara Jones
Dr. Rita Jones
Barbara M. Jordan
JoEllen Jordan
Dr. Judith Jordan
Michael and Samantha Jordan
Suzanne and Frank Kaplan
Howard Kaufold
James Kearney
Antonia Keg
Suzanne Kent
Jeffrey and Lynette Kenton
Jennifer Kern
Kathleen Kiczula
John and Mary Kiely
Pat Kimmel
Rev. Phoebe and Douglas Kitson
Gary Kittell
Richard and Nancy Klavans
Kim Knaff
Brie Knight
Annalie Korengel
Mr. and Mrs. Dallas Krapf
Joyce Lacy
Dr. Linda Lamwers
Jennifer Landis
Kenneth and Keryn Lane
Catherine Leather
Tricia Lefkof

Lily Foundation 
Lisa Lyons
Morgan Lyons
Kimberly MacDonald and Julian Brown
MacElree Family Foundation
Nadine Maenza
Rebecca Malcolm-Naib
Dr. Michael Mandarino
Lisa Margerum
Jill Matson
Lauren and Mark Mayerhoff
Jeannine McCullough
Rachel McCurdy
Kevin McDermott
Nancy and Peter McDowell
Elizabeth and William McGarrigle
Patricia McKenna
Michael and Nancy McLelland
Patricia McLennan
Theresa McMenamin
Joseph McMonagle
Robert and Jennifer McNeil
Rory and Jane McNeil

Heidi and Dick McPherson
Meghan McVety
Cheryl Messere
Jan Michener
Robert and Jackie Middleton
Mary Ellen Miele
Madison Miller
Alicia and Michael Miller
Patricia B. Miller
Millrace Foundation
Libby Mills
Sarah and George Mohr
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Momyer
Barbara Mooney
Alice and Rodman Moorhead
Douglas and MaryEllen Moran
Mrs. J. Maxwell Moran
Mr. and Mrs. Ranney Moran
Mrs. Margery Moretzsohn
Moretzsohn Family Foundation of the  
     Chester County Community Foundation

Ernest and Barbara Moritz
Daniel and Mary Morrison
Mary Beth and John Morrissey
Marian Moskowitz
Ann Moss
Susan and Walter Mostek
Janet Muck
Moira and Kenneth Mumma
Virginia Murphy
Donna and Frank Murray
Susan Narducci

Network for Good

Rosie Nicholas

Sandra Nichols

Betsy Niedziejko

Anita O'Connor

Lawrence and Susan O'Donnell

Ellen O'Neill

Jean Osterhoudt

Michele Paiva
Alan Palmer
Dick and Cathy Palmquist
Lisa Parker
Ruth Passo
People's Light
Zoe Perkins
Shanna Peterson
Philanthropy Network of Greater Philadelphia
Phoenixville Community Health Foundation
Phoenixville Public Library
Ellen Pierce
Frances Pierce
Clemens and Claudia Pietzner
Ann and Allyn Plambeck
Maureen Pollard
Terri Potrako
Steve Prokopowicz
Kristin Proto
Alison Reichstein
Lisbeth Reidy
Amy Reimer
Elaine and Ernest Reimer
Robert Reynolds
Marnie Rhen
Joan Richards
Hershel and Elizabeth Richman
Roemer Foundation
Sokhona Roeun
Dr. Donald J. Rosato Charitable Foundation
Connie Rose
Jeffrey Lewis and Mary Ann Rossi
Richard Rubin
Ms. Sherry Rubin
Thomas Rush
Elizabeth Ryan
Safe Harbor of Greater West Chester
Susan and Erling Salvesen
Michelle Sanchez
Kathleen Sanger
David Scaler
Schiel Family Foundation
Christopher and Susan Scholl
Don and Peg Scholl
Derek and Sherri Schultz
Kristin Keller and Ken Schutter

Bonnie Scott
William Seiberlich
Pam Seibert
Stacy Sempier
Catherine and Thomas Sennett
Frances Sheehan
Marilyn Sheils
Christina Shipe
Cynthia Siedlarczyk
Amy Silverling
Frances Sippel Wetmore
Eli Siskind
Ms. Joy Slater
Catherine Smith
Jay Smith
Ronal and Nancy Smith
Valerie Smith
Dr. Diane Snyder
Rebecca Sokolowski
Julie Sommese
Lisa Sookiasian
Robert and Julie Spahr
Debra Sparre
Barbara Jo Spellman
Lynn Sponheimer
Honorable and Mrs. Walter Stapleton
Mary Louise and Thomas Stec
Mary Lou Sterge
Lisa Bennett Stokes
Elizabeth Strode
Donald Strouse
Raymond and Sarah Ann Strzelecki
Elizabeth Brooks Stull
Tiffany Sturkey
Lee Ann and Keith Sullivan
Laurie Sweigard
Maria Swope
Brandon and Julie Szerenyi
Martha Taylor
Anna Thompson
Beth and Ramsey Thorp
Terry Timberlake-Kinter
Chris and Maia Tolsdorf
Ingrid Tomlinson
Triskeles Foundation
Suzanne and Victor Turco
Yolanda Turman
Peter and Elizabeth Unger
United Way of Chester County
United Way of Delaware, Inc
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and   
      Southern New Jersey
Bonnie and James Val Alen, II 
Mary Beth Steve Verget

Dr. Eva Verplanck
Mary Ann and Samuel Wagner
Dr. Paula Wagner
Beatrice Waite
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Waitneight
Kate Ward
Elizabeth Warter
Pamela Way
Cherie Webb
Kathy and Timothy Weber
Donald and Susan Weldon
Diane Weltman
Shelly White
Jodi Whoriskey
Deb Wiechec
Brett Willson
Cynthia Vickers Wilson
Ms. Penelope Wilson
Connie Winchester
Denise Wine
Kathleen Hoy Witsil
Ken and Mary Ann Wittle
Renny Wood
Cherie Wright
Christine Wright
Marcia Wright-Soika
YMCA of Greater Brandywine
Carol Zabriskie
Kate Zielsdorf
Diane Zwaan​ 

CORPORATE DONORS

Access Group
Addis Group
Agilent Technologies*
Amazon Smile
BBD, LLP
Boeing Company*
Brite Realty Services
Brumbaugh Wealth Management Group
Campli Photography
Capacity for Change
Chase Law Group, LLC
Chesterbrook Academy
Comcast
Countryside Consulting
Drinker Biddle & Reath, LLP
EILEEN FISHER, INC.
Erica Kidwell Interior Design
Exelon Corporation*
Exeter Property Group, LLC
Express Employment Professionals
Feldman and Feldman, LLP
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Jackson Cross Partners
JP Morgan Chase 
Koinonia Coaching & Consulting, LLC
Krapf Bus Companies
Land Services USA
Liberty Property Trust
MAC Capital Partners, Inc.

MacElree Harvey, Ltd
MAFG Services

Main Line Health Services
Mill Creek Capital Advisors
Monarch Staffing
PECO
Pegasus Technologies
Penn Liberty Bank
Philadelphia Association for Financial Professionals
QVC
Rita's Water Ice
Saint-Gobain Corporation*
Saul Ewing, LLP
Schwab Charitable Fund
Silverang, Donohoe, Rosenzweig & Haltzman, LLC

Sieman’s Caring Hands Giving Campaign
Simple Fast Marketing
Sofia Financial
Stone Barn Design Studio
TD Bank
Tolsdorf Oil Lube Express
Total Facility, Inc
Unruh, Turner, Burke & Frees
Vanguard Community Fund
Walmart 
Wegmans

WSFS Bank

CCFWG is proud to recognize our many corporate partners who make a difference for women, girls and their families!

Lisa Margerum
Kevin McDermott
Beth McGarrigle
Libby Mills
Monarch Staffing
Ann Moss
Susan Mostek

Michele Paiva
Penn Liberty Bank
Pomodoro Pizza and Italian Restaurant
Alexandria Proko
Amy Reimer
Louise Scanes
Lisa Schiel
Schiffer Publishing
Peg  and Don Scholl
Christina Shipe
Mary Lou Sterge
Sweet ‘n Sassy
Maia Tolsdorf
Ingrid Tomlinson
Uptown! Entertainment Alliance
Villanova University Theatre
Tim and Kathy Weber
Denise Wine
Winterthur Museum, Garden and Library

 

IN-KIND DONORS

ACLU
Alexandria Catherine Events
Anonymous
Hudson Austin, The Wine Merchant
Dr. Michele Belliveau
Brandywine River Museum of Art
Chester County Historical Society
Christopher’s, A Neighborhood Place
Colleen Bracken, Bracken Leadership, LLC
Connelly Group Wealth Management,  
      Wells Fargo Advisors
Couture Rug Gallery
Pattie Diggin
Downingtown Bowling Palace
Mitra and Tony Ebadi

EILEEN FISHER
Donna Fabius
Faunbrook Inn
Esme’ and Emlyn Frangiosa, Mary Kay
Frames and Company
Gabel Graphics, Your Legacy Press
The General Warren Inne
Marissa Hammond
Hampton Inn at Exton
Hotel Warner

Tricia Lefkof

Brie Knight

DONORS 2015 - 2016

TRIBUTES

Esperanza Alvarez
    Made by: Nora Alvarez
Molly Anderson
    Made by: Michael and Monica Anderson
Carol Clark
    Made by: Judith Finkel
Deborah Davis
    Made by: Mr. Douglas and 
                     Rev. Phoebe Kitson
In Memory of Stanli Cushman
    Made by: Donna Eaves
Nancy Dearden
    Made by: Beth and Ramsey Thorp
In Memory of Lillian Eckard
    Made by: Sandra Eckard 
Emily Fabius
    Made by: Donna Fabius
Doris Feigl
    Made by: Larry and Sue O’Donnell
Helen Gottesmann
    Made by: Sherry Rubin
Kati Henry
    Made by: Mary Lou Sterge
Eleanor Aggarwal and Almarian 
Hollingsworth
    Made by: Schwab Charitable Fund
Erica Imparato
    Made by: April Imparato
Bonnie Iselin
    Made by: Russell Duane
                      Mary Miele
In Memory of Barbara Brown Johnson
    Made by: Teri D’Ignazio
Barbara Jordan
    Made by: Karen Gowen
                     Judith Jordan
                     Countryside Consulting
KDM
    Made by: Brett Willson
Mary Lamwers
    Made by: Linda Lamwers
In Memory of Linda Mahan
    Made by: Alan Palmer
Mary Ellen Meyers
    Made by: Elizabeth Holden
Nancy Mohr
    Made by: Kate and Kell Damsgaard
In Memory of Michael Monastero
    Made by: Helen Friel
                     Joseph McMonagle
                     Susan and Joseph Friel
                     Pamela Way

Toni Moore
    Made by: Cherie Moore
Moira Mumma
    Made by: Heidi and Dick McPherson
Loretta Murray
    Made by: Philadelphia Association for  
                     Financial Professionals
Jenica Narducci
    Made by: Susan Narducci
Sue O'Donnell
    Made by: Larry O’Donnell
Emma Pavelcheck
    Made by: Jan Michner
Zoe Perkins
    Made by: Barbara Jordan
Jean Ritter
    Made by: Linda Antonowich
Peg Scholl
    Made by: Sandra Donahue
Erica Schwartz
    Made by: Lisa Sookiasian
Barb McIlvaine Smith
    Made by: Carolyn Committa
Paige Smith-Hogen
    Made by: Eli Siskind
In Memory of Rhonda Stanck
    Made by: R.E. and Marilyn Clark
Marylouise Sterge
    Made by: Marguerite Adams
Sarah Strzelecki
    Made by: Phoenixville Community Health 
                     Foundation
In Memory of Evelyn Supiot
    Made by: Robert and Sandra Momyer
Abigail Szerenyi
    Made by: Brandon and Julie Szerenyi
Heidi Tomenchok
    Made by: Dick and Cathy Palmquist
Linda Tordone
    Made by: Anna Thompson
Mary Ann Wagner
    Made by: Mr. Douglas and Rev. Phoebe 
                     Kitson
In Memory of Priscilla Wagner
    Made by: Paula Wagner
Ellie Bradley and Melinda Wenner
    Made by: Catherine Smith
Margaret Yarosh
    Made by: John and Julie Elicker

Carly Hutter
Jennifer Johns

Jeffrey and Lynette Kenton

Lisa Lyons
Morgan Lyons
Jill Matson

Carolyn DiPlacido
Emma Dougherty
Janice Grimes

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAROLINE MAYK

Elaine Anderson
Lauren Bell
Anna Deshaies

Patricia McKenna
Robert Reynolds
Suzanne and Victor Turco

IN MEMORY OF LAURA SMITH

Marilyn Ackerman
Andrew Bauer
Lois Brownell
Susan and Robert    Bucco
Richard and Joyce    Burkett
Paul And Stephanie Callaro
David Carr
Michael  and Donna Conrad
Tim and Karen Conway
John and Tamra Dodds
Feldman And Feldman LLP
Jeffrey Fleming
Rebecca and Scott Gamble
Daniel and Maryanne Garber
Thomas and Karen     Getzen
Anne and Bill  Groener
James and Susie Hackett
Mark Hammond
Margaret     Hauler
Gail and Tom Johnson
Barbara Jones
James Kearney
John and Mary Kiely
Gary Kittell
Kim Knaff
Kenneth and Keryn Lane

Kimberly and Julian Brown Macdonald

Lauren and Mark Mayerhoff 
Robert and Jackie Middleton
Ernest and Barbara Moritz
Daniel and Mary Morrison
Ellen O'Neill
Lisa Parker
Ann and Allyn Plambeck
Lisbeth Reidy
Hershel and Elizabeth Richman
Rita's Water Ice
Richard Rubin
Thomas Rush
Erling and Susan Salvesen
David Scaler
Cynthia Siedlarczyk
Amy Silverling
Ronal and Nancy Smith
Valerie Smith
Mary Louise and Thomas Stec
Donald Strouse
Maria Swope
Beatrice Waite
Cherie Webb
Diane Weltman
Brett Willson
Marcia Wright-Soika